WE CARE ABOUT YOUR ELEARNING NEEDS

Our Innovative Learning & Technology Unit is composed of a team of eLearning specialists ready to  provide academic support in your eLearning journey.  Our eLearning Specialists are instructional technologists with solid background in their content area and expertise in the signature pedagogy of their subject discipline.  Each of them are assigned in a specific college in the university to focus on the unique elearning support services for its faculty workforce and students.  Academic services include  group/one-on-one training, mentoring and consultation sessions.  

ELEARNING SPECIALISTS ON-DUTY

monday.jpg
tues.jpg
wed.jpg
thurs.jpg
friday.jpg
DR. EARL LOUIS SEMPIO
Faculty of Medicine & Surgery 
10:00  AM - 12:00 NOON
1:00 - 2:00 PM  | 4:00 - 6:00 PM
A/PROF. MERVIN GO
College of Architecture
3:00 - 5:00 PM

M O N D A Y  - M E N T O R S

 
MR. TIMOTHY LOI SOSMEÑA
Conservatory of Music
10:00 AM  - 12:00 NN
3:00 - 5:00 PM
MR. LEJEMPF FLORES
Miguel de Benavides Library
10:00  AM - 12:00 NOON
DR. RACHELLE LINTAO
Graduate School
1:00  - 4:00 PM
MS. CRISTINE ROSE VERSALES
College of Rehabilitation Sciences
1:00  - 3:00 PM
MS. KATHERINE RODRIGUEZ
Junior High School
2:00 - 5:30 PM
A/PROF. APRIL JOY GASCON
eLearning Management Team Leader
7:00 - 9:00 AM | 1:30 - 3:30  PM
A/PROF. DIANA DY
Inst. of Physical Education & Athletics
7:00 AM  - 12:00 NOON
1:00  - 2:00 PM

T U E S D A Y - M E N T O R S

 
MR. SHANE ALEXANDER LAONG
Training Management Team Leader
8:00 AM - 12 NOON
1:00  - 4:30 PM
UST-F-Nur-MANZARATE-Rowena-2017-MAN-2x2-
A/PROF. RHODORA LYNN TABABA
Faculty of Arts and Letters
7:30 - 9:30 AM
A/PROF. APRIL JOY GASCON
eLearning Management Team Leader
9:30 AM - 12:00 NN 
A/PROF. MARIA MERCEDES BUENDIA
College of Education
8:30 - 11:30 AM
A/PROF. ROWENA MANZARATE
College of Nursing
9:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
MR. WILLIAM CORTEZ
Inst. of Information & Computing Sciences
8:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
1:00 - 3:00 PM
MS. SHIRLENE BAYONA
College of Commerce 
10:00 AM - 12:00 NOON 
1:00 - 2:00 PM
MR. ROBERTO FERRERA
College of Fine Arts and Design
2:00 - 5:00 PM
MR. TIMOTHY LOI SOSMEÑA
Conservatory of Music
1:30 - 3:30 PM
MR. DENNIS IAN SY
Institute of Religion
1:00 - 4:00 PM
MS. KATHERINE RODRIGUEZ
Junior High School
2:00 - 4:30 PM
MR. JAN MICHAEL GARCIA
NSTP
2:00 - 5:00 PM
A/PROF. MARIA MERCEDES BUENDIA
College of Education 
11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM
MR. DENNIS IAN SY
Institute of Religion
2:30  - 4:00 PM
 

W E D N E S D A Y - M E N T O R S

A/PROF. MARIA MERCEDES BUENDIA
College of Education
8:30 - 11:30 AM
A/PROF. APRIL JOY GASCON
eLearning Management Team Leader
12:00 NN -5:30 PM
MR. SHANE ALEXANDER LAONG
Training Management Team Leader
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
A/PROF. RHODORA LYNN TABABA
Faculty of Arts and Letters
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM
MS. CRISTINE ROSE VERSALES
College of Rehabilitation Sciences
10:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
MR. LEJEMPF FLORES
Miguel de Benavides Library
10:00  AM - 12:00 NOON
MR. GAMALIEL DE VERA
Faculty of Pharmacy
10:00  AM - 12:00 NOON
MS. MARY GRACE BAUTISTA 
Engineering
8:00  AM - 12:00 NOON
MS. MA. CONCEPCION ANG
College of Tourism and Hospitality Mgmt.
2:30 - 5:00 PM
A/PROF. MERVIN GO
College of Architecture
3:00 - 5:00 PM
MR. JAN MICHAEL GARCIA
NSTP
1:00 - 3:00 PM
 

T H U R S D A Y - M E N T O R S

UST-F-Nur-MANZARATE-Rowena-2017-MAN-2x2-
MR. SHANE ALEXANDER LAONG
Training Management Team Leader
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
A/PROF. APRIL JOY GASCON
eLearning Management Team Leader
7:00  - 11:30 AM
MS. MA. CONCEPCION ANG
College of Tourism and Hospitality Mgmt.
1:00 - 4:30 PM
MS. MARY GRACE BAUTISTA 
Engineering
8:00 - 10:00 AM
MS. SHIRLENE BAYONA
College of Commerce 
7:00 - 10:00 AM
A/PROF. ROWENA MANZARATE
College of Nursing
9:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
MR. DENNIS IAN SY
Institute of Religion
1:00 - 4:00 PM
DR. ALAN RODELLE SALCEDO
College of Science
7:00 - 9:30 AM
 

F R I D A Y  - M E N T O R S

DR. ALAN RODELLE SALCEDO
College of Science
7:00 AM - 12:00 NOON
MR. SHANE ALEXANDER LAONG
Training Management Team Leader
8:00 - 10:30 AM | 1:00 - 5:00 PM
MR. ROBERTO FERRERA
College of Fine Arts and Design
2:00 - 5:00 PM
MR. LEJEMPF FLORES
Miguel de Benavides Library
10:00  AM - 12:00 NOON
MR. GAMALIEL DE VERA
Faculty of Pharmacy
10:00  AM - 12:00 NOON
1:00 - 3:00 PM
A/PROF. MERVIN GO
College of Architecture
8:00 - 10:00 AM
DR. RACHELLE LINTAO
Graduate School
3:00  - 6:00 PM
MS. CRISTINE ROSE VERSALES
College of Rehabilitation Sciences
10:00  AM - 12:00 PM
A/PROF. DIANA DY
Inst. of Physical Educ. and Athletics
7:00 - 11:00 AM | 1:00 - 3:00 PM
A/PROF. APOLLO LAYUG
AMV College of Accountancy
9:00 AM - 12:00 NN | 1:00 - 4:00 PM
MS. R-MAE JYZELLE BRIONES
Senior High School
8:00  AM - 12:00 NOON |1:00 - 3:00 PM
MR. GODOFREDO CEZAR VIZCONDE
College of Tourism & Hospitality Mgmt. 
7:00  - 9:00 AM
MR. SHANE ALEXANDER LAONG
Training Management Team Leader
7:30 - 12:00 NOON 
DR. RACHELLE LINTAO
The Graduate School (On-site)
8:30  - 11:00 AM
MR. WILLIAM CORTEZ
Institute for Information & Computing Sciences
11:00 AM  - 5:00 PM
  • Email-Icon-300x300
  • Vimeo Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2019  UST Educational Technology Center

12/F BUENAVENTURA G. PAREDES OP BUILDING

UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS, ESPANA, MANILA, PHILIPPINES